Sprint Racing Results Service
Regatta Results
BCU National Sprint Racing Regatta
Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.
1
ORS
BROWN/AYRES
TOWERS/BURKILL
1:47.90
2
ELM/ELM
ELM/RDG
SIMON/WARD
COLLINS/ILLENESI
1:58.10
3
BUR/BUR
RDG/SDS
OWEN/SMITH
TONNER/BARKER
2:05.10
4
RUN/RUN
ANK/BOA
WIGNALL/GREEN
RICKETTS/OWEN
2:06.80
5
ROY
RUFF/BOULTER
FARRINGTON/BEER
2:07.50
6
NOR/NOR
CLM/CAM
CAWSTON/HICKS
STEVENSON/TERRY
2:11.60
7
RDG/RDG
RDG/LBZ
DILLON/COLLINS
ELLIS/CAMPBELL
2:14.20
8
ELM
LUFKIN/TRIEVNOR
PIPE/PIERCY
2:25.60
1
RUN/RUN
ANK/BOA
WIGNALL/GREEN
RICKETTS/OWEN
4:09.20
2
LBZ/LBZ
RDG/RDG
CAMPBELL/ELLIS
DILLON/COLLINS
4:10.60
3
NOR/NOR
CLM/CAM
CAWSTON/HICKS
STEVENSON/TERRY
4:15.50
4
ROY
BOULTER/FARRINGTON
BEER/WILLIAMS
4:17.20
5
ELM
LUFKIN/TRIEVNOR
PIPE/PIERCY
4:40.40
1
NOR
H. HICKS
2:38.50
2
BAN
R. SEIKA
2:39.60
3
BAS
S. REES-CLARK
2:40.10
4
LBZ
C. ELLIS
2:42.20
5
RUN
C. BROOKES
2:43.20
6
ROY
G. BROWNE
2:45.30
7
SDS
R. SYME
2:50.70
1
SDS
A. REDMOND
2:42.70
2
ROY
J. WARRIOR
2:44.60
3
FOX
A. TURNER
2:46.80
4
ELM
L. TRIEVNOR
2:47.50
5
RDG
H. SEALEY
2:53.90
6
CLM
M. CAWSTON
3:07.30
7
BAS
I. SMITH
4:35.00
1
LBZ
C. ELLIS
2:34.40
2
ROY
G. FARRINGTON
2:35.80
3
BAN
R. SEIKA
2:39.40
4
NOR
H. HICKS
2:40.70
5
SDS
A. REDMOND
2:44.20
6
BAS
S. REES-CLARK
2:44.90
7
ROY
J. WARRIOR
2:45.90
8
BOA
S. GREEN
2:46.00
RUN
C. BROOKE
DNS
1
RDG
A. DILLON
2:39.80
2
FOX
A. TURNER
2:40.00
3
ELM
L. TRIEVNOR
2:40.80
4
ROY
G. BROWNE
2:43.40
5
RUN
A. WIGNALL
2:45.00
6
RDG
H. SEALEY
2:47.20
7
SDS
R. SYME
2:49.50
8
ELM
E. PIERCY
2:51.80
9
BAN
N. MCLEAN
3:05.20
1
LBZ
C. ELLIS
4:53.70
2
BAN
R. SEIKA
4:56.00
3
BAS
I. SMITH
4:58.40
4
SPS
E. KORAN
5:02.90
5
ROY
G. BROWNE
5:03.80
6
ELM
E. PIERCY
5:06.20
7
ELM
H. PIPE
5:09.50
1
ROY
J. WARRIOR
4:51.40
2
SDS
A. REDMOND
4:52.20
3
RUN
A. WIGNALL
4:52.90
4
ROY
G. FARRINGTON
4:56.60
5
NOR
H. HICKS
5:00.90
6
BOA
S. GREEN
5:03.10
7
RDG
H. SEALEY
5:15.90
1
FOX
A. TURNER
4:53.90
2
BAS
S. REES-CLARK
4:56.60
3
ELM
L. TRIEVNOR
4:58.70
4
RUN
C. BROOKES
5:01.50
5
RDG
A. DILLON
5:04.10
6
SDS
R. SYME
5:09.70
1
RUN
A. WIGNALL
4:49.00
2
BAS
I. SMITH
4:54.10
3
LBZ
C. ELLIS
4:55.00
4
BAN
R. SEIKA
4:55.20
5
ROY
G. FARRINGTON
4:55.80
6
ROY
J. WARRIOR
4:55.80
7
BAS
S. REES-CLARK
4:55.90
8
FOX
A. TURNER
4:55.90
9
SDS
A. REDMOND
4:57.10
1
NOR
H. HICKS
4:57.10
2
BOA
S. GREEN
4:59.20
3
ELM
L. TRIEVNOR
5:01.00
4
ROY
G. BROWNE
5:01.20
5
RUN
C. BROOKES
5:04.70
6
ELM
E. PIERCY
5:05.70
7
ELM
H. PIPE
5:05.80
8
RDG
A. DILLON
5:06.50
9
SPS
E. KORAN
5:07.00
1
BAS/BAN
REES-CLARK/SEIKA
2:21.70
2
RDG/LBZ
DILLON/ELLIS
2:23.40
3
SDS
REDMOND/SYME
2:30.20
4
ROY
WARRIOR/BROWNE
2:30.40
5
RUN/BOA
WIGNALL/GREEN
2:31.40
6
SPS
CORIN/HEWITT
2:38.80
7
ELM
PIERCY/PIPE
2:42.50
8
ELM
TRIEUNOR/SOLWAY
2:45.20
1
RUN/BOA
WIGNALL/GREEN
4:28.70
2
LBZ/RDG
DILLON/ELLIS
4:32.20
3
ROY
WARRIOR/BROWNE
4:32.40
4
BAS/BAN
REES-CLARK/SEIKA
4:35.00
5
NOR/RUN
BROOKES/HICKS
4:39.00
6
SDS
REDMOND/SYME
4:40.10
7
ELM
SOLWAY/TREVNOR
4:44.90
8
ELM
PIERCY/PIPE
4:52.20
1
ORS
BROWN/AYRES
TOWERS/BURKILL
1:47.90
2
ELM/ELM
ELM/RDG
SIMON/WARD
COLLINS/ILLENESI
1:58.10
3
BUR/BUR
RDG/SDS
OWEN/SMITH
TONNER/BARKER
2:05.10
4
RUN/RUN
ANK/BOA
WIGNALL/GREEN
RICKETTS/OWEN
2:06.80
5
ROY
RUFF/BOULTER
FARRINGTON/BEER
2:07.50
6
NOR/NOR
CLM/CAM
CAWSTON/HICKS
STEVENSON/TERRY
2:11.60
7
RDG/RDG
RDG/LBZ
DILLON/COLLINS
ELLIS/CAMPBELL
2:14.20
8
ELM
LUFKIN/TRIEVNOR
PIPE/PIERCY
2:25.60
1
BOA
S. GREEN
2:43.80
2
ROY
G. FARRINGTON
2:43.80
3
RUN
A. WIGNALL
2:53.20
4
ELM
E. PIERCY
2:55.90
5
RDG
A. DILLON
2:56.70
6
BAN
N. MCLEAN
2:58.50
7
SPS
E. CORIN
3:02.40
8
ELM
H. PIPE
3:04.20
1
BOA
S. GREEN
2:43.80
2
ROY
G. FARRINGTON
2:43.80
3
RUN
A. WIGNALL
2:53.20
4
ELM
E. PIERCY
2:55.90
5
RDG
A. DILLON
2:56.70
6
BAN
N. MCLEAN
2:58.50
7
SPS
E. CORIN
3:02.40
8
ELM
H. PIPE
3:04.20
1
NOR
H. HICKS
2:38.50
2
BAN
R. SEIKA
2:39.60
3
BAS
S. REES-CLARK
2:40.10
4
LBZ
C. ELLIS
2:42.20
5
RUN
C. BROOKES
2:43.20
6
ROY
G. BROWNE
2:45.30
7
SDS
R. SYME
2:50.70
1
SDS
A. REDMOND
2:42.70
2
ROY
J. WARRIOR
2:44.60
3
FOX
A. TURNER
2:46.80
4
ELM
L. TRIEVNOR
2:47.50
5
RDG
H. SEALEY
2:53.90
6
CLM
M. CAWSTON
3:07.30
7
BAS
I. SMITH
4:35.00
1
LBZ
C. ELLIS
2:34.40
2
ROY
G. FARRINGTON
2:35.80
3
BAN
R. SEIKA
2:39.40
4
NOR
H. HICKS
2:40.70
5
SDS
A. REDMOND
2:44.20
6
BAS
S. REES-CLARK
2:44.90
7
ROY
J. WARRIOR
2:45.90
8
BOA
S. GREEN
2:46.00
RUN
C. BROOKE
DNS
1
RDG
A. DILLON
2:39.80
2
FOX
A. TURNER
2:40.00
3
ELM
L. TRIEVNOR
2:40.80
4
ROY
G. BROWNE
2:43.40
5
RUN
A. WIGNALL
2:45.00
6
RDG
H. SEALEY
2:47.20
7
SDS
R. SYME
2:49.50
8
ELM
E. PIERCY
2:51.80
9
BAN
N. MCLEAN
3:05.20
1
LBZ
C. ELLIS
4:53.70
2
BAN
R. SEIKA
4:56.00
3
BAS
I. SMITH
4:58.40
4
SPS
E. KORAN
5:02.90
5
ROY
G. BROWNE
5:03.80
6
ELM
E. PIERCY
5:06.20
7
ELM
H. PIPE
5:09.50
1
ROY
J. WARRIOR
4:51.40
2
SDS
A. REDMOND
4:52.20
3
RUN
A. WIGNALL
4:52.90
4
ROY
G. FARRINGTON
4:56.60
5
NOR
H. HICKS
5:00.90
6
BOA
S. GREEN
5:03.10
7
RDG
H. SEALEY
5:15.90
1
FOX
A. TURNER
4:53.90
2
BAS
S. REES-CLARK
4:56.60
3
ELM
L. TRIEVNOR
4:58.70
4
RUN
C. BROOKES
5:01.50
5
RDG
A. DILLON
5:04.10
6
SDS
R. SYME
5:09.70
1
RUN
A. WIGNALL
4:49.00
2
BAS
I. SMITH
4:54.10
3
LBZ
C. ELLIS
4:55.00
4
BAN
R. SEIKA
4:55.20
5
ROY
G. FARRINGTON
4:55.80
6
ROY
J. WARRIOR
4:55.80
7
BAS
S. REES-CLARK
4:55.90
8
FOX
A. TURNER
4:55.90
9
SDS
A. REDMOND
4:57.10
1
NOR
H. HICKS
4:57.10
2
BOA
S. GREEN
4:59.20
3
ELM
L. TRIEVNOR
5:01.00
4
ROY
G. BROWNE
5:01.20
5
RUN
C. BROOKES
5:04.70
6
ELM
E. PIERCY
5:05.70
7
ELM
H. PIPE
5:05.80
8
RDG
A. DILLON
5:06.50
9
SPS
E. KORAN
5:07.00
1
BAS/BAN
REES-CLARK/SEIKA
2:21.70
2
RDG/LBZ
DILLON/ELLIS
2:23.40
3
SDS
REDMOND/SYME
2:30.20
4
ROY
WARRIOR/BROWNE
2:30.40
5
RUN/BOA
WIGNALL/GREEN
2:31.40
6
SPS
CORIN/HEWITT
2:38.80
7
ELM
PIERCY/PIPE
2:42.50
8
ELM
TRIEUNOR/SOLWAY
2:45.20
1
RUN/BOA
WIGNALL/GREEN
4:28.70
2
LBZ/RDG
DILLON/ELLIS
4:32.20
3
ROY
WARRIOR/BROWNE
4:32.40
4
BAS/BAN
REES-CLARK/SEIKA
4:35.00
5
NOR/RUN
BROOKES/HICKS
4:39.00
6
SDS
REDMOND/SYME
4:40.10
7
ELM
SOLWAY/TREVNOR
4:44.90
8
ELM
PIERCY/PIPE
4:52.20
Background photo by Anthony Edmunds
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks