Sprint Racing Results Service
Regatta Results
The Inter-Services Championship, the SUP British National Championships and the National Inter-Club MacGregor Paddle Challenge
Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.
1
WYC
E. NIGHTINGALE
40.03
2
SPS
B. GALLACHER
40.32
3
ROY
A. URQUHART
40.45
4
WEY
T. HOLLAND
40.55
5
FOY
M. COLLINGE
40.91
6
ROY
S. BRISTOW
41.15
7
ROY
E. ARGENTIERO
41.55
8
NOR
J. HOW
42.05
9
BOA
R. BEER
44.05
1
CLM
D. JOHNSON
1:45.96
2
ROY
S. BRISTOW
1:49.07
3
NOR
J. HOW
1:49.82
4
WEY
T. HOLLAND
1:51.08
5
ELM
G. DURDEN
1:51.42
6
CLM
P. WILKES
1:54.13
1
SOL
T. LUSTY
1:47.93
2
FOY
M. COLLINGE
1:49.24
3
CLM
M. JOHNSON
1:50.46
4
ROY
E. ARGENTIERO
1:52.42
5
ROY
A. URQUHART
1:53.33
6
SPS
B. GALLACHER
2:02.45
1
CLM
D. JOHNSON
1:45.17
2
SOL
T. LUSTY
1:46.42
3
ROY
S. BRISTOW
1:49.23
4
CLM
M. JOHNSON
1:50.17
5
FOY
M. COLLINGE
1:50.94
6
ROY
E. ARGENTIERO
1:51.31
7
NOR
J. HOW
1:51.65
8
WEY
T. HOLLAND
1:51.91
9
ELM
G. DURDEN
1:53.17
1
CLM
D. JOHNSON
3:48.60
2
FOY
M. COLLINGE
3:50.44
3
CLM
M. JOHNSON
3:53.82
4
NOR
J. HOW
3:55.11
5
ROY
S. LARK
3:55.19
6
ROY
S. BRISTOW
3:55.52
7
ELM
G. DURDEN
4:03.77
8
CLM
P. WILKES
4:21.45
9
SPS
B. GALLACHER
4:26.80
1
CLM
D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON
1:42.30
2
WOR/FOY
G. BROOKS/M. COLLINGE
1:47.43
3
ELM
Z. BENSTEAD/G. DURDEN
1:47.98
4
RIC
C. HAYNES/T. SHARPE
1:52.28
5
BAN
R. JEFFERIES/W. MCCRACKEN
1:53.20
6
LBZ
A. BAKER/M. PICKERING
1:53.32
7
NOT
M. ENOCH/N. JONES
1:57.38
1
ANK/SOL
J. ECCLES/T. LUSTY
1:44.54
2
ROY
E. ARGENTIERO/S. BRISTOW
1:45.56
3
RLS
A. GREAVES/J. PETERSEN
1:47.16
4
CLM
J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD
1:49.63
5
RDG
E. BOEHM/L. PLANT
1:52.38
1
BPR/ROY
M. BOWLEY/A. URQUHART
1:48.89
2
WEY
J. MARTYN/D. PRICE
1:50.00
3
ELM
R. MCMULLEN/W. SHORT
1:50.79
4
RIC
A. BIRKETT/B. IRVINE
1:52.01
5
NOR
T. BOOTH/B. WANT
1:55.00
6
CLM
F. O'BRIEN/J. WALKINTON
1:56.56
1
CLM
D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON
1:39.68
2
ANK/SOL
J. ECCLES/T. LUSTY
1:41.88
3
ROY
E. ARGENTIERO/S. BRISTOW
1:44.41
4
RLS
A. GREAVES/J. PETERSEN
1:46.38
5
CLM
J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD
1:47.92
6
BPR/ROY
M. BOWLEY/A. URQUHART
1:48.57
7
ELM
Z. BENSTEAD/G. DURDEN
1:49.45
8
WOR/FOY
G. BROOKS/M. COLLINGE
1:52.02
9
WEY
J. MARTYN/D. PRICE
1:53.70
1
ELM
R. MCMULLEN/W. SHORT
1:50.37
2
RIC
A. BIRKETT/B. IRVINE
1:52.45
3
NOT
M. ENOCH/N. JONES
1:53.08
4
RDG
E. BOEHM/L. PLANT
1:54.01
5
LBZ
A. BAKER/M. PICKERING
1:55.55
6
RIC
C. HAYNES/T. SHARPE
1:58.63
7
BAN
R. JEFFERIES/W. MCCRACKEN
2:01.57
8
CLM
F. O BRIEN/J. WALKINTON
2:01.82
NOR
T. BOOTH/B. WANT
DNS
1
CLM
A. MCINTYRE/K. MOULE
A. SKIPPINGS/W. STROUD
1:36.47
2
WEY
T. HOLLAND/T. LODGE
J. MARTYN/D. PRICE
1:37.24
3
NOR
A. HICKS/J. HOW
T. PENDLE/B. WANT
1:38.12
4
RLS
A. GREAVES/J. PETERSEN
H. SAUNDERS/J. SMITHSON
1:39.19
5
BAN
H. CRITCHFIELD/R. JEFFERIES
W. MCCRACKEN/G. URQUHART
1:42.37
6
WOR
N. FOWLER/K. KILLEY
R. LOVELL/D. SMITH
1:45.84
7
RDG
E. BOEHM/L. PLANT
K. SMITH/J. DRUMMOND
1:45.85
1
ROY/BPR
ROY/ROY
E. ARGENTIERO/M. BOWLEY
S. BRISTOW/A. URQUHART
1:33.28
2
CLM
D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON
J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/P. WILKES
1:35.01
3
RIC
A. BIRKETT/C. HAYNES
B. IRVINE/T. SHARPE
1:37.42
4
NOT
N. BOREHAM/M. ENOCH
N. JONES/J. RUSSELL
1:39.47
5
CLM
F. O BRIEN/O. SHEPHARD
J. WALKINTON/A. BUNYON
1:42.57
6
WOR
K. BROOKES/G. BROOKS
G. LOVELL/D. PEDLAR
1:43.11
7
ELM
Z. BENSTEAD/G. DURDEN
S. HYNDS/I. LAWLER
1:44.61
1
ROY/BPR
ROY/ROY
E. ARGENTIERO/M. BOWLEY
S. BRISTOW/A. URQUHART
1:33.02
2
CLM
D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON
J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/P. WILKES
1:33.41
3
CLM
A. MCINTYRE/K. MOULE
A. SKIPPINGS/W. STROUD
1:38.16
4
NOR
A. HICKS/J. HOW
T. PENDLE/B. WANT
1:38.55
5
NOT
N. BOREHAM/M. ENOCH
N. JONES/J. RUSSELL
1:40.28
6
WEY
T. HOLLAND/T. LODGE
J. MARTYN/D. PRICE
1:40.59
7
RLS
A. GREAVES/J. PETERSEN
H. SAUNDERS/J. SMITHSON
1:41.04
8
RIC
A. BIRKETT/C. HAYNES
B. IRVINE/T. SHARPE
1:41.16
9
BAN
H. CRITCHFIELD/R. JEFFERIES
W. MCCRACKEN/G. URQUHART
1:42.26
1
WYC
E. NIGHTINGALE
40.03
2
SPS
B. GALLACHER
40.32
3
ROY
A. URQUHART
40.45
4
WEY
T. HOLLAND
40.55
5
FOY
M. COLLINGE
40.91
6
ROY
S. BRISTOW
41.15
7
ROY
E. ARGENTIERO
41.55
8
NOR
J. HOW
42.05
9
BOA
R. BEER
44.05
1
CLM
D. JOHNSON
1:45.96
2
ROY
S. BRISTOW
1:49.07
3
NOR
J. HOW
1:49.82
4
WEY
T. HOLLAND
1:51.08
5
ELM
G. DURDEN
1:51.42
6
CLM
P. WILKES
1:54.13
1
SOL
T. LUSTY
1:47.93
2
FOY
M. COLLINGE
1:49.24
3
CLM
M. JOHNSON
1:50.46
4
ROY
E. ARGENTIERO
1:52.42
5
ROY
A. URQUHART
1:53.33
6
SPS
B. GALLACHER
2:02.45
1
CLM
D. JOHNSON
1:45.17
2
SOL
T. LUSTY
1:46.42
3
ROY
S. BRISTOW
1:49.23
4
CLM
M. JOHNSON
1:50.17
5
FOY
M. COLLINGE
1:50.94
6
ROY
E. ARGENTIERO
1:51.31
7
NOR
J. HOW
1:51.65
8
WEY
T. HOLLAND
1:51.91
9
ELM
G. DURDEN
1:53.17
1
CLM
D. JOHNSON
3:48.60
2
FOY
M. COLLINGE
3:50.44
3
CLM
M. JOHNSON
3:53.82
4
NOR
J. HOW
3:55.11
5
ROY
S. LARK
3:55.19
6
ROY
S. BRISTOW
3:55.52
7
ELM
G. DURDEN
4:03.77
8
CLM
P. WILKES
4:21.45
9
SPS
B. GALLACHER
4:26.80
1
CLM
D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON
1:42.30
2
WOR/FOY
G. BROOKS/M. COLLINGE
1:47.43
3
ELM
Z. BENSTEAD/G. DURDEN
1:47.98
4
RIC
C. HAYNES/T. SHARPE
1:52.28
5
BAN
R. JEFFERIES/W. MCCRACKEN
1:53.20
6
LBZ
A. BAKER/M. PICKERING
1:53.32
7
NOT
M. ENOCH/N. JONES
1:57.38
1
ANK/SOL
J. ECCLES/T. LUSTY
1:44.54
2
ROY
E. ARGENTIERO/S. BRISTOW
1:45.56
3
RLS
A. GREAVES/J. PETERSEN
1:47.16
4
CLM
J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD
1:49.63
5
RDG
E. BOEHM/L. PLANT
1:52.38
1
BPR/ROY
M. BOWLEY/A. URQUHART
1:48.89
2
WEY
J. MARTYN/D. PRICE
1:50.00
3
ELM
R. MCMULLEN/W. SHORT
1:50.79
4
RIC
A. BIRKETT/B. IRVINE
1:52.01
5
NOR
T. BOOTH/B. WANT
1:55.00
6
CLM
F. O'BRIEN/J. WALKINTON
1:56.56
1
CLM
D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON
1:39.68
2
ANK/SOL
J. ECCLES/T. LUSTY
1:41.88
3
ROY
E. ARGENTIERO/S. BRISTOW
1:44.41
4
RLS
A. GREAVES/J. PETERSEN
1:46.38
5
CLM
J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD
1:47.92
6
BPR/ROY
M. BOWLEY/A. URQUHART
1:48.57
7
ELM
Z. BENSTEAD/G. DURDEN
1:49.45
8
WOR/FOY
G. BROOKS/M. COLLINGE
1:52.02
9
WEY
J. MARTYN/D. PRICE
1:53.70
1
ELM
R. MCMULLEN/W. SHORT
1:50.37
2
RIC
A. BIRKETT/B. IRVINE
1:52.45
3
NOT
M. ENOCH/N. JONES
1:53.08
4
RDG
E. BOEHM/L. PLANT
1:54.01
5
LBZ
A. BAKER/M. PICKERING
1:55.55
6
RIC
C. HAYNES/T. SHARPE
1:58.63
7
BAN
R. JEFFERIES/W. MCCRACKEN
2:01.57
8
CLM
F. O BRIEN/J. WALKINTON
2:01.82
NOR
T. BOOTH/B. WANT
DNS
1
CLM
A. MCINTYRE/K. MOULE
A. SKIPPINGS/W. STROUD
1:36.47
2
WEY
T. HOLLAND/T. LODGE
J. MARTYN/D. PRICE
1:37.24
3
NOR
A. HICKS/J. HOW
T. PENDLE/B. WANT
1:38.12
4
RLS
A. GREAVES/J. PETERSEN
H. SAUNDERS/J. SMITHSON
1:39.19
5
BAN
H. CRITCHFIELD/R. JEFFERIES
W. MCCRACKEN/G. URQUHART
1:42.37
6
WOR
N. FOWLER/K. KILLEY
R. LOVELL/D. SMITH
1:45.84
7
RDG
E. BOEHM/L. PLANT
K. SMITH/J. DRUMMOND
1:45.85
1
ROY/BPR
ROY/ROY
E. ARGENTIERO/M. BOWLEY
S. BRISTOW/A. URQUHART
1:33.28
2
CLM
D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON
J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/P. WILKES
1:35.01
3
RIC
A. BIRKETT/C. HAYNES
B. IRVINE/T. SHARPE
1:37.42
4
NOT
N. BOREHAM/M. ENOCH
N. JONES/J. RUSSELL
1:39.47
5
CLM
F. O BRIEN/O. SHEPHARD
J. WALKINTON/A. BUNYON
1:42.57
6
WOR
K. BROOKES/G. BROOKS
G. LOVELL/D. PEDLAR
1:43.11
7
ELM
Z. BENSTEAD/G. DURDEN
S. HYNDS/I. LAWLER
1:44.61
1
ROY/BPR
ROY/ROY
E. ARGENTIERO/M. BOWLEY
S. BRISTOW/A. URQUHART
1:33.02
2
CLM
D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON
J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/P. WILKES
1:33.41
3
CLM
A. MCINTYRE/K. MOULE
A. SKIPPINGS/W. STROUD
1:38.16
4
NOR
A. HICKS/J. HOW
T. PENDLE/B. WANT
1:38.55
5
NOT
N. BOREHAM/M. ENOCH
N. JONES/J. RUSSELL
1:40.28
6
WEY
T. HOLLAND/T. LODGE
J. MARTYN/D. PRICE
1:40.59
7
RLS
A. GREAVES/J. PETERSEN
H. SAUNDERS/J. SMITHSON
1:41.04
8
RIC
A. BIRKETT/C. HAYNES
B. IRVINE/T. SHARPE
1:41.16
9
BAN
H. CRITCHFIELD/R. JEFFERIES
W. MCCRACKEN/G. URQUHART
1:42.26
Background photo by Anthony Edmunds
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks